Trophy GOLDEN TEE WORLD QUALIFIER 2019
Date Contest Winner Name Location
October 14, 2018 Club Lucky Tournament of Champions 10 Mark Stenmark Houston, TX
December 2, 2018 Power Events Lil Gun POTY Steve Beattie Livonia, MI
February 3, 2019 BJ Novelty – Gametime Mid-America Championship Chris Goodin Carmel, IN

Event One - Catedrais Beach

Monday, February 11 - Sunday, February 17February 11 - 17

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st PAUL LUNA -167 387282
2nd EVAN GOSSETT -165 396320
3rd ANDY HAAS -165 348559
4th EDWARD GODFREY -165 304965
5th JOSEPH MASSARA -165 275529

Event Two - Sandhill Woods

Monday, February 18 - Sunday, February 24February 18 - 24

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st JEFFREY LANNEN -161 248171
2nd SETH STANDEFER -160 236795
3rd ANDY FOX -160 208743
4th ANTHONY JOHNSON -159 242291
5th GRAIG KINZLER -156 181045

Event Three - Agave Ranch

Monday, February 25 - Sunday, March 3Feb. 25 - March 3

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st JEFFREY HARLOW -158 506354
2nd PAUL TAYLOE -154 344830
3rd BRIAN BERNHARDT -153 367457
4th SEAN GERVAIS -152 316609
5th GAVIN HERRIN -152 285049

Event Four - Pembroke Links

Monday, March 4 - Sunday, March 10 March 4 - 10

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st JARED DECKER -148 262294
2nd JEFF SUTYAK -146 363240
3rd DANNY BEALL -146 288700
4th JUSTIN CLARK -146 206313
5th JOHNNY DAHER -145 230290

Event Five - Crawdad Swamp

Monday, March 11 - Sunday, March 17March 11 - 17

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st ANTHONY DAKIS -146 111087
2nd WILL SANDSTAD -145 185848
3rd CLINT GROVER -145 167832
4th STEVE DAKIN -144 245245
5th CHRIS LONGINO -144 192091

Event Six - Pine Meadow

Monday, March 18 - Sunday, March 24March 18 - 24

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st CHRIS BREWER -160 304390
2nd DAVID DUNCAN -157 401877
3rd ADRIAN WESTERGREN -157 356495
4th CHAD HART -157 283571
5th BRANDON EBY -156 314921

Event Seven - Beals Creek

Monday, March 25 - Sunday, March 31March 25 - 31

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st RYAN SPARKS -157 324058
2nd GEORGE VON K -157 301117
3rd MIKE DEMKO -156 283711
4th AL ZERULL -156 238787
5th MARC MUKLEWICZ -156 235154

Event Eight - Mixed Holes New Tees

Monday, April 1 - Sunday, April 7April 1 - 7

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st STUART FOX -161 143755
2nd SETH HARRIS -160 169245
3rd MIKE JOHNSTON -160 156744
4th JEFF MCCLELLAN -159 325938
5th ADAM HARRIS -159 173922

Event Nine - Meat-e Freak-e

Monday, April 8 - Sunday, April 14April 8 - 14

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st ALI AYALA -180 225060
2nd SCOTT KOCOL -180 184981
3rd AIDAN CLEARY -180 175220
4th KEN CALUS -180 151828
5th STEVEN KRAMER -180 26390

Event Ten - Mixed Hole Classic

Monday, April 15 - Sunday, April 21April 15 - 21

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st JAMES BRADWELL -175 196969
2nd ROBERT BROWN -175 195137
3rd MICHAEL ARRINGTON -174 210606
4th GARY SHELDON -174 189682
5th ORLANDO AYALA -174 155614

Event Eleven - Mixed Holes All Par 5s

Monday, April 22 - Sunday, April 28April 22 - 28

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st TBD 0 0
2nd TBD 0 0
3rd TBD 0 0
4th TBD 0 0
5th TBD 0 0

Non-Prize State Qualifiers

March 18 - 24

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st LANCE HARRIS -29.8 397859
2nd BRIAN OLDE -29.2 203110
3rd CHARLIE HALL -29 218131
4th BEN FURLAN -28.6 115645

Home Edition

March 1 - 31

Place Winner Name Score GSP
1st SHAWN TICKNOR -27 38322
2nd BRENDAN HARRIS -27 29271
3rd KEVIN OCONNOR -27 21149
4th CHRIS KNIGHT -27 8949
5th JOHN MCCORMACK -26 19026

Date of Contest Winner Name Location
May 10, 2019 TBD TBD
Date of Contest Winner Name Location
June 21, 2019 TBD TBD
Last Chance Top Qualifiers

June 21

Once again this year, we’re qualifying a player—any player—on sight at The Orleans. On the night of Friday, June 21, we will host a special Closest to the Pin Contest where anyone can walk up and enter. The winner of this contest will not only take home a huge cash prize, but he or she will also fill our 74-person tournament field.

×
Money $hot Top Qualifiers

May 10, 1 spot

One of the last vacancies for the Golden Tee World Championship will be rewarded to the winner of our “Golden Tickets” event. This contest will take place on Friday, May 10.

It takes just one brilliant shot nestled closest to the pin on this day for you to secure your spot for lovely Las Vegas.

×
Live Events Top Qualifiers

The winners of Club Lucky’s Tournament of Champions 10, Power Events’ Lil Gun Player of the Year and the BJ Novelty & Gametime Amusements Mid-America Championships will each be awarded a spot in this year’s Worlds.

The TOC took place in October (and was the first spot handed out). The PEGT Tour Player of the Year Event took place in December. The BJ Novelty & Gametime Amusements Mid-America Championships finale took place in February.

×
Home Edition Top Qualifiers

March 1 – 31, 5 spots total

Home Edition contest from March 1 to March 31.

The first 100 players in the Home Edition World Rankings will be invited to a special IT Invitational contest through the GT Caddy.

The course will be a randomly selected course from 2019.

The top 50 finishers of that Invitational contest will be invited to another contest, where we whittle the field down to 25 players.

Those 25 players will then compete in a final Invitational contest, where the top 5 finishers earn their spot into the 2019 GT World Championship!

Must play on and be an owner of the online Home Edition game used to qualify.

×
Non-Prize State Qualifiers

March 18 – 24, 4 spots total

FACTS LIVE contest from March 18 to March 24.

The top 4 players with the best 5-game average score for that week on Crawdad Swamp will secure a spot for Sin City. Scores from online Stats, Contest (Glory) and Invitational games will count.

Total GSPs are used as a tiebreaker

Must play on games in and be a resident of Alaska, Arizona, Louisiana, New Jersey or South Dakota.

×
Prize Play Top Qualifiers

February 11 – May 5, 60 spots

Best 5-Game Total Score

Monday, February 11 —
Sunday, February 17 (5 spots)

Monday, February 18 —
Sunday, February 24 (5 spots)

Monday, February 25 —
Sunday, March 3 (5 spots)

Monday, March 4 —
Sunday, March 10 (5 spots)

Monday, March 11 —
Sunday, March 17 (5 spots)

Monday, March 18 —
Sunday, March 24 (5 spots)

Monday, March 25 —
Sunday, March 31 (5 spots)

Monday, April 1 —
Sunday, April 7 (5 spots)

Monday, April 8 —
Sunday, April 14 (5 spots)

Monday, April 15 —
Sunday, April 21 (5 spots)

Monday, April 22 —
Sunday, April 28 (5 spots)

Monday, April 29 —
Sunday, May 5 (5 spots)

Five players will qualify each week on our Weekly Events, which will run from Feb 11 to May 5. Once a player is qualified, they can still participate in the Weekly Event for prizes, but the World Championship spot will be awarded to the next non-qualified player.

×